Olaszország 1826. "Andrea Appiani" Br emlékérem. Szign.: L. Manfredini F. (46,80g/43mm) T:2 ph. Italy 1826. "Andrea Appiani" Br commemorative medallion. "ANDREA APPIANI / MILANESE. PITTORE. CELEBERRIMO. N. L. A. MDCCLIV. M. L. A. MDCCCXVII - L. A. MDCCCXXVI - MONVM ERETTO" Sign.: L. Manfredini F. (46,80g/43mm) C:VF edge error
Olaszország 1900. "Luigi Amedeo di Savoia-Aosta északi-sarki expedíciója 1900. április 25-én" ezüstözött fém emlékérem. Szign.: Adolf Hohenstein (91,69g/61mm) T:2 ph., patina / Italy 1900. "Expedition of Luigi Amedeo di Savoia-Aosta to the North Pole on the 25th of April 1900" silver plated metal commemorative medallion. "PERDUTI DICONO AI COMPAGNI - EBBERO QUESTI MARI - DAGLI ANTICHI VENETI LE PR...
Szerbia 1868. "III. Obrenovics Mihály fejedelem halálának emlékére" Sn emlékérem. Szign.: Wenzel Seidan (23,40g/44mm) T:2,2- ph. / Serbia 1868. "To Commemoratve th Assassination of Serbian Prince Mihailo Obrenovic III" Sn commemorative medallion. Sign.: Wenzel Seidan (23,40g/44mm) C:XF,VF edge error