Hungarian and foreign commemorative medallions, plaques
Numizmatika
30279.
Numizmatika
30280.
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1921. "H. Van Den Eynde" egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett. "LA METALLVRGIQVE HONGROISE-BELGE Á SON DIRECTEVR GEN - H. VAN DEN EYNDE 1896-1921" (68x56mm) T:2 / Hungary 1921. "H. Van Den Eynde" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (68x56mm) C:XF HP 920.
Numizmatika
30281.
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1928. "Ady Endre emlékének a ,,Nyugat'' / ,,Repülj hajóm..... Rajtad a holnap hőse'' bronz emlékérem (123g/65mm) T:1- / Hungary 1928. "The 'Nyugat' for the Memory of Endre Ady" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Fülöp Beck Ötvös (123g/65mm) C:AU HP 986.
Numizmatika
30282.
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1930. "Gyulai Pál / A gyulai ebédek vendégei Rust Józsefnek 1930" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- kis patina, kis ph / Hungary 1930. "Pál Gyulai / For József Rust from the guests of the lunches in Gyula 1930" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:AU small patina, small edge error HP.: 1006.
Numizmatika
30283.
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1930. "Buda Pest / Isten hozott" kétoldalas bronz plakett (68x64mm) T:2 / Hungary 1930. "Buda Pest / Isten hozott (Buda Pest / Welcome)" double-sided bronze plaque (68x64mm) C:XF HP.: 999.
Numizmatika
30286.
Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. "A magyar kultúra szolgálatáért" kétoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem "A MAGYAR KULTÚRA SZOLGÁLA-TÁÉRT / A M KIR VALLÁS ÉS KÖZOKTATÁSÜGYI MINISTER" (254g/93mm) T:1- / Hungary 1938. "For service of Hungarian culture" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (254g/93mm) C:AU TP 430.
Numizmatika
30287.
Boldogfai Farkas Sándor (1907-1970) 1938. "Zemplén Géza 25 éves professori jubileuma 1913-1938 / Tanítványaitól és tisztelőitől" kétoldalas bronz emlékplakett (~96mm) T:2,2- patina, kis anyaghiba / Hungary 1938. "Géza Zemplén's 25th anniversary as a professor 1913-1938 / From his disciples and admirers" two-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Sándor Boldogfai Farkas (1907-1970) (~96mm) C:XF,...