1922. "Magyar Ezüst Érdemérem" jelzetlen Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon, adományozói dísztokban T:1- / Hungary 1922. "Hungarian Silver Medal of Merit / SI DEUS PRONOBIS QUIS CONTRA NOS MCMXXII" Ag decoration on ribbon, without hallmark, in original award case C:AU NMK 390.
1922. "Magyar Koronás Bronzérem vörös-fehér szegélyezésű szalagon (katonai tagozat)" aranyozott, peremén jelzett bronz kitüntetés T:2 kicsit kopott aranyozás / Hungary 1922. "Hungarian Bronze Medal with the Holy Crown with red and white bordered ribbon (military deparment)" gilt bronze decoration with hallmark on the edge C:XF little worn gilt NMK 413.
1923. "II. osztályú nem katona állományú Tiszti Szolgálati Jel" kitüntetés mellszalagon T:2 ezüstözés lekopott / Hungary 1923. "Officers' Distinction for Long Service non-Combatants, 2nd Class" decoration with silver plated overlay on ribbon C:XF silvering worn NMK 350.
1923. "I. osztályú Legénységi Szolgálati Jel" aranyozott, ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon T:1-,2 kopott aranyozás, a kereszt egyik száránál kis anyaghiány / Hungary 1923. "Distinction for Long Service for the Soldiers 1st Class" gilt and silver plated bronze decoration on ribbon C:AU,XF worn gilt, a small lack of material at one of the cross's bar NMK.:355.
1923. "II. osztályú Legénységi Szolgálati Jel" részben ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon T:1- hátoldalán benyomódás / Hungary 1923. "Distinction for Long Service for the Soldiers, 2nd Class" partly silver-plated bronze decoration on ribbon C:AU dent on reverse NMK 356.
1923. "Legénységi Szolgálati Díszérem" bronz kitüntetés ezüstözött rátéttel, mellszalagon T:1- patina / Hungary 1923. "Medal for Long Service for the Soldiers" bronze decoration with silver plated overlay on ribbon C:AU patina NMK.:360.
1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon, peremen "BRONZ" fémjellel T:2 kis ph. Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated bronze decoration with ribbon, with "BRONZ" hallmark on the edge C:XF small egde error NMK 418.
~1930. Ludovika Akadémia aranyozott bronz sportügyességi jelvény "LUDVIG BUDAPEST" gyártói jelzéssel (63x40mm) T:1-,2 kissé kopott aranyozás / Hungary ~1930. Gold plated bronze sports badge of the Ludovika Academy with "LUDVIG BUDAPEST" maker's mark (63x40mm) C:AU,XF slightly worn gold plating
~1930. Ludovika Akadémia aranyozott bronz sportügyességi jelvény "LUDVIG" gyártói jelzéssel (44x28mm) T:2 kissé kopott aranyozás / Hungary ~1930. Gold plated bronze sports badge of the Ludovika Academy with "LUDVIG" maker's mark (44x28mm) C:XF slightly worn gold plating
1936. "M. Kir. Légügyi Hivatal - Emlékül" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem hátoldalán gravírozással "Balaton 1936. IX. 4-8." (50mm) T:2 patina / Hungary 1936. "Hungarian Royal Aviation Office - In memory" one-sided bronze medallion with engraving on the back "Balaton 1936. IX. 4-8." (50mm) C:XF patina
1939. "Magyar Érdemrend Nagykeresztjének csillaga" zománcozott miniatűr gomblyukjelvénye, hátoldalon "BERÁN N BPEST" gyártói jelzéssel (19mm) T:1- / Hungary 1939. "Star of the Hungarian Order of Merit, Grand Cross" enamelled buttonhole badge with "BERÁN N BPEST" maker's mark on backside (19mm) C:AU