Tétel

Kikiáltási ár:

800 000 Ft

Leírás:

XVIII. sz. Szent László (cca 1040-1095) magyar király csontereklyéje: XX. századi részben ezüstözött réz ereklyetartó kapszulában (30x30 mm.) A kapszulát Basilio Pompilj (1858-1931) bíboros, Róma vicarius generalisa hitelesítő viaszpecsétje zárja, hitelesítési sorszámmal (278/1927), a pecsét és a záró zsinórok épek, biztosítják az ereklye integritását. Az ereklyetartó kapszula XX.-ik századi, aranyozott, gránátokkal ékített fém ereklyetartóban. Az ereklyetartón tűzzománcozott kettőskereszt címerpajzs szentkoronával, talpán rézmetszővel szép talpmetszet (330x165 mm.) / Reliquary of Hungarian King Saint Ladislaus (Approx. 1040-1095) Presented for auction is an 18th-century reliquary containing relics of Saint Ladislaus, the revered Hungarian king. This historical piece is encapsulated within a 20th-century partially silver-plated copper reliquary capsule, measuring 30x30 mm. The reliquary capsule is sealed with the wax seal of Basilio Pompilj (1858-1931), Cardinal and Vicar General of Rome, bearing the authentication serial number "278/1927." The seal and closing cords remain intact, assuring the integrity of the relic. Reliquary Housing: The reliquary capsule is housed within a 20th-century gold-plated metal reliquary, adorned with garnets for added elegance. Note that one garnet has been replaced with a glass gem. The reliquary proudly displays a cloisonné enamel double-cross emblem with a sacred crown, measuring 330x165 mm.

Megosztás:

Tétel fotót készítette : nagy_andras