10232.
43. Lezárult nagyaukció
Porcelán
65 000 Ft
16
cca 1880-1890, Fischer Ignác karaffa váza pár - ún. perzsa dekorral. Magastüzű mázakkal fedett öntött finomfajansz. Jelzett: masszába nyomott és máz alatti kékkel pecsételt "Fischer J. Budapest" felirat, illetve masszába nyomott 1189 formaszám. Aranykontúrozott keleti stílusú virágmintákkal gazdagon díszített. Egyik darab fülén repedés, talpánál lepattanás, kis repedésvonal, aranyozásuk kopott, m: 37-38 cm /// SZEMÉLYES ÁTVÉTEL, NEM POSTÁZZUK / ONLY PERSONAL COLLECTION IN OUR OFFICE! /// Circa 1880-1890, a pair of vases by Ignác Fischer - with so-called Persian decoration. Molded fine faience covered with high-fired glazes. Signed: impressed and under-glaze blue stamped 'Fischer J. Budapest,' as well as impressed shape number 1189. Richly decorated with gold-outlined Eastern-style floral patterns. One piece has a crack on the handle, a chip at the base, and a small crack line, with some wear to the gilding, height: 37-38 cm. /// PERSONAL COLLECTION ONLY, WE DO NOT SHIP / ONLY PERSONAL COLLECTION IN OUR OFFICE!